Privacy Policy

Introduction

This Privacy Policy governs the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information by the Fornaro group of entities (we, us) including Finlinc Pty Ltd (ABN 31152249119), Fornaro Finance Pty Ltd (ABN 65618566823), Fornaro Advice Pty Ltd (ABN 53161471441), Sviluppare Pty Ltd (ABN 83202300716), Eleven Property Pty Ltd (ABN 17162281290) and their related entities, subsidiaries, employees, subcontractors, credit representatives and financial advisers that will assist our clients (you, your).

Eleven Property are committed to protecting the privacy and the confidentiality of our clients and any personal information that we collect from you. Your privacy is important to us. Your rights under the legislation can be accessed at the Privacy Commissioner’s website at http://www.oaic.gov.au. This Privacy Policy sets out how we intend to respect your rights to privacy, in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).


How we collect your personal information

Eleven Property collect your personal information directly from you and also from third parties with the express written consent from you. If you give us personal information about another client (person), you represent that you are authorised to do so and agree that you have obtained the necessary consent from that person for us to use or disclose their personal information.


Why do we collect your personal information

Eleven Property collect your personal information to ensure we can undertake a detailed analysis of your tenancy application. We also collect personal information from property owners to enable us to effectively manage your property.


What personal information do we collect

Eleven Property collects personal and financial information from clients such as:

•  Age and contact details

•  Financial records required to qualify tenancy applications
•  Past and current employment
•  Family details
•  Credit history
•  Criminal history


How do we use your personal information

Your personal information is required to adequately provide the services you have requested, which may include:

•  Appointing Eleven Property to manage your property

•  Processing a tenancy application for a property under management by Eleven Property

•  Fulfilling any other tasks associated with the management of property you are either an applicant, tenant or owner


Direct Marketing

From time to time, Eleven Property and its related entities may use your personal information to provide you with current information products and services relevant to our related entities service provisions. We do not sell your personal information for direct marketing purposes.

If you do not wish to receive marketing information, you may, at any time, decline to receive such information by contacting us on the details listed below. If the direct marketing is by email, you may also use the unsubscribe function included in such emails.


How we store your personal information

Eleven Property take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or exposure by:

  • Installing security and access requirements for all our IT systems

  • Maintaining document storage and destruction policies

  • Providing your personal information to you only when we are satisfied as to your identity

  • All Eleven Property employees and subcontractors must maintain confidentiality regarding our clients and their personal information


Maintaining and accessing your information

If you become aware or believe at any time that information we hold about you is inaccurate, incomplete or outdated, please contact us to provide updated information immediately.

Links to other Websites

We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of any other website that is linked via this website. It is your responsibility to investigate the privacy policies of other websites.


Contact Us

If you have any questions regarding our privacy policy or are not satisfied with our treatment of your personal information, please contact Eleven Property's Licensee.

Licensee
Eleven Property

M: PO Box 1508 Fortitude Valley QLD 4006
E: info@elevenproperty.com.au
P: (07) 3624 0711


Changes to Eleven Property's Privacy Policy

Eleven Property may amend this Policy periodically to comply with new laws or codes of practice that may be implemented. Eleven Property has the discretion to amend our privacy policy at any time.

Last updated 25 January 2019

 

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Google Places - White Circle

Privacy Policy 

© Copyright 2019 Eleven Property 

208 Constance Street | PO Box 1508 | Fortitude Valley QLD 4006

info@elevenproperty.com.au

07 3624 0711